Icebreaker Results

Note: Clicking on driver names / position / car number will shoot you off to Mylaps.com

 

Qualifying:

pos

start no.

competitor

laps

total time

diff

best time

best lap

1 85 Mike Hunter 6 01:14.936 2
2 91 Martin Lucas 7 00.733 01:15.669 5
3 113 Gerald Duncan 7 01.108 01:16.044 7
4 223 Bernie Hines 7 02.626 01:17.562 7
5 34 Brent Main 6 02.792 01:17.728 5
6 7 Michael Creswell 4 02.820 01:17.756 4
7 911 Vic Clarke 7 03.329 01:18.265 7
8 72 Ron Wilkin 7 03.425 01:18.361 7
9 440 Ian Staples 7 04.130 01:19.066 3
10 48 Keith Jones 5 07.147 01:22.083 5
11 147 Richard Wright 5 09.811 01:24.747 5
12 43 Dave Silverton 1 10.887 01:25.823 1

 

Race One:

pos

start no.

competitor

laps

total time

diff

best time

best lap

1 85 Mike Hunter 8 11:54.103 01:27.530 7
2 34 Brent Main 8 12:07.135 13.032 01:28.441 4
3 91 Martin Lucas 8 12:11.557 17.454 01:29.111 7
4 7 Michael Creswell 8 12:13.731 19.628 01:27.849 7
5 72 Ron Wilkin 8 12:15.732 21.629 01:28.101 8
6 911 Vic Clarke 8 12:27.807 33.704 01:29.974 7
7 440 Ian Staples 8 12:46.120 52.017 01:31.859 3
8 48 Keith Jones 8 12:56.210 01:02.107 01:31.103 7
9 223 Bernie Hines 8 13:06.468 01:12.365 01:33.802 8
10 113 Gerald Duncan 7 12:16.969 1 lap 01:29.215 2
43 Dave Silverton dnf 3 04:43.783 01:30.453 2
147 Richard Wright dnf 2 03:25.602 01:36.022 2

 

Race Two:

pos

start no.

competitor

laps

total time

diff

best time

best lap

1 85 Mike Hunter 8 11:11.660 01:19.289 2
2 113 Gerald Duncan 8 11:14.806 03.146 01:19.760 2
3 91 Martin Lucas 8 11:15.383 03.723 01:20.067 2
4 43 Dave Silverton 8 11:17.278 05.618 01:19.854 8
5 34 Brent Main 8 11:20.187 08.527 01:20.606 3
6 72 Ron Wilkin 8 11:35.121 23.461 01:22.117 2
7 911 Vic Clarke 8 11:37.592 25.932 01:22.448 2
8 223 Bernie Hines 8 11:37.721 26.061 01:24.505 2
9 440 Ian Staples 8 11:49.937 38.277 01:22.251 2
10 48 Keith Jones 8 11:51.436 39.776 01:24.783 2
7 Michael Creswell dnf 4 05:49.931 01:20.341 2
147 Richard Wright dnf

 

Race Three:

pos

start no.

competitor

laps

total time

diff

best time

best lap

1 85 Mike Hunter 8 10:06.107 01:14.774 5
2 91 Martin Lucas 8 10:06.580 00.473 01:14.699 7
3 43 Dave Silverton 8 10:11.254 05.147 01:14.160 5
4 113 Gerald Duncan 8 10:11.349 05.242 01:14.323 8
5 911 Vic Clarke 8 10:15.317 09.210 01:15.170 7
6 223 Bernie Hines 8 10:20.522 14.415 01:16.269 6
7 34 Brent Main 8 10:32.317 26.210 01:16.833 6
8 72 Ron Wilkin 8 10:39.525 33.418 01:18.505 6
9 440 Ian Staples 8 10:39.613 33.506 01:17.833 2
48 Keith Jones dnf 2 02:55.348 01:22.996 2
7 Michael Creswell dnf
147 Richard Wright dnf

Leave a Reply